Quick Links

CURRENT SEASON FORMAT

League - 1 Division of 10 teams and 1 Division of 9 teams playing each other twice.

Cup - 3 cup qualifying games and a finals night for those that qualify.


DIV1 CHAMPIONS

ULTRA FINISHING

DIV 2 CHAMPIONS

ABCDE FC


RESULTS SO FAR

REMAINING FIXTURE DATES

Thursday 5th February

Thursday 12th February

Thursday 19th February

Thursday 26th February

Thursday 5th March

Thursday 12th March

Thursday 19th March

Thursday 26th March

BURNLEY COLLEGE (Thursday) 6-A-SIDE

League News

ALL GAMES ARE OFF TONIGHT (29th JANAURY) DUE TO THE SNOW.

Next Fixture

Thursday 5th February

League Fixture 11

NO GAME THIS WEEK FOR ABCDE FC!

Pitch 1
7.00 AFC Thickneck v Is Your Motherwell?
7.40 Real Sociopath v Dream Team
8.20 Baltic Ultras v Panaz
Pitch 2
7.00 Burnley League SU v Harle Syke Utd
7.40 B Team v 5 Hunks & Danny
8.20 Ajax Trees Down v Team Rabbit
Pitch 3
7.00 Exeter Gently v Venkeys Chicken
7.40 Pukka Blues v Picadilly FC
8.20 Jasper Clarets v Bayern Bru

League Tables

Division 1 P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Burnley League SU 9 7 0 2 42 19 23 21
2 Jasper Clarets 9 7 0 2 32 13 19 21
3 AFC Thickneck 9 7 0 2 26 12 14 21
4 Harle Syke Utd 9 5 0 4 19 30 -11 15
5 Pukka Blues 9 3 1 5 18 20 -2 10
6 ABCDE FC 9 3 1 5 18 23 -5 10
7 Picadilly FC 8 3 0 5 18 27 -9 9
8 Bayern Bru 9 2 0 7 19 29 -10 6
9 Is Your Motherwell? 9 2 0 7 14 33 -19 6
Division 2 P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Exeter Gently 10 8 2 0 53 10 43 26
2 Venkeys Chicken 10 6 3 1 46 21 25 21
3 5 Hunks & Danny 10 5 3 2 43 25 18 18
4 Team Rabbit 10 6 0 4 28 29 -1 18
5 B Team 10 4 2 4 44 23 21 14
6 Baltic Ultras 10 4 1 5 23 39 -16 13
7 Real Sociopath 10 3 2 5 21 24 -3 11
8 Ajax Trees Down 10 3 0 7 25 44 -19 9
9 Dream Team 10 2 1 7 15 38 -23 7
10 Panaz 10 2 0 8 8 53 -45 6

Results

Thursday 15th January

League Fixture 10

Pitch 1
7.00 Jasper Clarets 1 v 3 AFC Thickneck
7.40 Real Sociopath 2 v 4 5 Hunks & Danny
8.20 ABCDE FC 3 v 2 Is Your Motherwell?
Pitch 2
7.00 Pukka Blues 3 v 4 Harle Syke Utd
7.40 Team Rabbit 4 v 1 Venkeys Chicken
8.20 Exeter Gently 4 v 1 B Team
Pitch 3
7.00 Burnley League SU 4 v 0 Bayern Bru
7.40 Dream Team 3 v 0 Panaz
8.20 Ajax Trees Down 1 v 4 Baltic Ultras

Cup Tables

Group A P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Burnley League SU 3 3 0 0 17 3 14 9
2 Harle Syke Utd 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 6
3 Exeter Gently 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 3
4 Baltic Ultras 3 0 0 3 0 15 -15 0
Group B P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Picadilly FC 3 3 0 0 16 2 14 9
2 Pukka Blues 3 2 0 1 9 4 5 6
3 Panaz 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 3
4 5 Hunks & Danny 3 0 0 3 1 20 -19 0
Group C P W D L + - GD PTS
1 AFC Thickneck 3 3 0 0 14 1 13 9
2 Bayern Bru 3 1 1 1 14 6 8 4
3 Real Sociopath 3 1 0 2 5 19 -14 3
4 Team Rabbit 3 0 1 2 5 12 -7 1
Group D P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Jasper Clarets 3 3 0 0 17 4 13 9
2 ABCDE FC 3 2 0 1 8 2 6 6
3 Ajax Trees Down 3 1 0 2 3 15 -12 3
4 B Team 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0
Group E P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Venkeys Chicken 2 1 0 1 8 5 3 3
2 Dream Team 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 3
3 Is Your Motherwell? 2 1 0 1 4 8 -4 3

Visit Our Shop

Take a look around our online shop, where you can safely purchase all football related items

Solution Graphics

Photo Gallery

Contact Us

If you have any queries, or would like to get in touch, either call us on the number's below or Contact Us here and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

Telephone:07799 217987
07717 790502
01132 049985
Fax:01274 341124
Email:info@football-evolution.co.uk
Address:Woodkirk Valley Country Club
1172 Dewsbury Road
Dewsbury
WF12 7JL