Quick Links

CURRENT SEASON FORMAT

League - 1 Division of 10 teams and 1 Division of 9 teams playing each other twice.

Cup - 3 cup qualifying games and a finals night for those that qualify.


DIV1 CHAMPIONS

ULTRA FINISHING

DIV 2 CHAMPIONS

ABCDE FC


RESULTS SO FAR

REMAINING FIXTURE DATES

Thursday 30th October

Thursday 6th November

Thursday 13th November

Thursday 20th November

Thursday 27th November

Thursday 4th December

Thursday 11th December

Thursday 18th December

Thursday 8th January

Thursday 15th January

Thursday 22nd January

Thursday 29th January

Thursday 5th February

Thursday 12th February

Thursday 19th February

Thursday 26th February

Thursday 5th March

Thursday 12th March

Thursday 19th March

BURNLEY COLLEGE (Thursday) 6-A-SIDE

League News

Next Fixture

Thursday 30th October

League Fixture 4

NO GAME THIS WEEK FOR ABCDE FC!

Pitch 1
7.00 Real Sociopath v Dream Team
7.40 Baltic Ultras v Panaz
8.20 AFC Thickneck v Pick & Mix
Pitch 2
7.00 Burnley League SU v Supporting Abeergut
7.40 B Team v 5 Hunks & Danny
8.20 Ajax Trees Down v Team Rabbit
Pitch 3
7.00 Exeter Gently v Venkeys Chicken
7.40 Pukka Blues v Picadilly FC
8.20 Jasper Clarets v Bayern Bru

League Tables

Division 1 P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Jasper Clarets 2 2 0 0 7 0 7 6
2 Picadilly FC 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
3 Pick & Mix 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 6
4 Pukka Blues 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6
5 Burnley League SU 3 2 0 1 12 14 -2 6
6 ABCDE FC 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
7 AFC Thickneck 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
8 Bayern Bru 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
9 Supporting Abeergut 2 0 0 2 0 10 -10 0
Division 2 P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Venkeys Chicken 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 9
2 Exeter Gently 3 2 1 0 21 2 19 7
3 Ajax Trees Down 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
4 5 Hunks & Danny 3 1 1 1 14 7 7 4
5 B Team 3 1 1 1 13 7 6 4
6 Real Sociopath 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 4
7 Dream Team 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 3
8 Baltic Ultras 3 1 0 2 9 17 -8 3
9 Team Rabbit 3 1 0 2 4 17 -13 3
10 Panaz 3 0 0 3 0 23 -23 0

Results

Thursday 23rd October

League Fixture 3

Pitch 1
7.00 Team Rabbit 3 v 2 5 Hunks & Danny
7.40 Picadilly FC 1 v 0 AFC Thickneck
8.20 Pick & Mix 7 v 0 Supporting Abeergut
Pitch 2
7.00 Pukka Blues 2 v 1 Bayern Bru
7.40 Baltic Ultras 5 v 1 B Team
8.20 Ajax Trees Down 1 v 0 Dream Team
Pitch 3
7.00 Exeter Gently 10 v 0 Panaz
7.40 ABCDE FC 3 v 4 Burnley League SU
8.20 Real Sociopath 0 v 3 Venkeys Chicken

Cup Tables

Group A P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Baltic Ultras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Burnley League SU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Exeter Gently 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Supporting Abeergut 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B P W D L + - GD PTS
1 5 Hunks & Danny 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Panaz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Picadilly FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Pukka Blues 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C P W D L + - GD PTS
1 AFC Thickneck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bayern Bru 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Real Sociopath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Team Rabbit 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Ajax Trees Down 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 B Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jasper Clarets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Pick & Mix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group E P W D L + - GD PTS
1 ABCDE FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Dream Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Venkeys Chicken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Visit Our Shop

Take a look around our online shop, where you can safely purchase all football related items

Solution Graphics

Photo Gallery

Contact Us

If you have any queries, or would like to get in touch, either call us on the number's below or Contact Us here and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

Telephone:07799 217987
07717 790502
01132 049985
Fax:01274 341124
Email:info@football-evolution.co.uk
Address:Woodkirk Valley Country Club
1172 Dewsbury Road
Dewsbury
WF12 7JL