Quick Links

CURRENT SEASON FORMAT

League - 1 Division of 10 teams and 1 Division of 9 teams playing each other twice.

Cup - 3 cup qualifying games and a finals night for those that qualify.


DIV1 CHAMPIONS

ULTRA FINISHING

DIV 2 CHAMPIONS

SUPPORTING ABEERGUT


RESULTS SO FAR

REMAINING FIXTURE DATES

Thursday 24th July

Thursday 31st July

Thursday 7th August

Thursday 14th August

Thursday 21st August

Thursday 28th August

Thursday 4th September

Thursday 11th September

Thursday 18th September

Thursday 25th September

Thursday 2nd October

BURNLEY COLLEGE (Thursday) 6-A-SIDE

League News

DINGLES HAVE BEEN REPLACED BY EXETER GENTLY

Next Fixture

Thursday 24th July

Cup Round 3

No game this week for MIGHTY MORPHINS

Pitch 1
7.00 Real Sociopath v Jasper Clarets
7.40 Texas Oldham v ABCDE FC
8.20 Real Madrid C.F. v Shaktar Donuts
Pitch 2
7.00 Farcelona v Real Garcilaso
7.40 Bayern Bru v Venkeys Chicken
8.20 Exeter Gently v B Team
Pitch 3
7.00 Supporting Abeergut v Score + Win
7.40 Barearselona v Ultra Finishing
8.20 Yungers Golden Ball v FK Leningrad

League Tables

Division 1 P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Ultra Finishing 8 7 0 1 47 16 31 21
2 Jasper Clarets 8 5 0 3 23 19 4 15
3 Supporting Abeergut 8 5 0 3 33 31 2 15
4 Farcelona 8 3 2 3 22 17 5 11
5 Real Garcilaso 8 3 2 3 15 14 1 11
6 Bayern Bru 8 3 0 5 17 25 -8 9
7 Real Madrid C.F. 8 2 2 4 20 39 -19 8
8 Texas Oldham 8 1 3 4 16 22 -6 6
9 Exeter Gently 8 0 1 7 3 6 -3 1
Division 2 P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Yungers Golden Ball 9 8 0 1 29 17 12 24
2 ABCDE FC 9 7 1 1 33 5 28 22
3 Venkeys Chicken 9 6 0 3 25 15 10 18
4 Real Sociopath 9 4 1 4 24 18 6 13
5 Shaktar Donuts 9 4 1 4 20 18 2 13
6 B Team 9 4 0 5 19 28 -9 12
7 Score + Win 9 3 2 4 18 16 2 11
8 Mighty Morphins 9 3 0 6 19 31 -12 9
9 FK Leningrad 9 2 0 7 16 41 -25 6
10 Barearselona 9 1 1 7 18 32 -14 4

Results

Thursday 17th July

Cup Round 2

Pitch 1
7.00 Real Sociopath 5 v 4 Real Madrid C.F.
7.40 Exeter Gently 3 v 3 Venkeys Chicken
8.20 Score + Win 3 v 6 ABCDE FC
Pitch 2
7.00 Supporting Abeergut 1 v 3 Texas Oldham
7.40 Bayern Bru 1 v 3 B Team
8.20 Farcelona 5 v 2 FK Leningrad
Pitch 3
7.00 Barearselona 1 v 2 Yungers Golden Ball
7.40 Jasper Clarets 4 v 0 Shaktar Donuts
8.20 Mighty Morphins 1 v 4 Real Garcilaso

Cup Tables

Group A P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Jasper Clarets 2 2 0 0 14 0 14 6
2 Real Sociopath 2 2 0 0 7 5 2 6
3 Shaktar Donuts 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
4 Real Madrid C.F. 2 0 0 2 4 15 -11 0
Group B P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Texas Oldham 2 2 0 0 11 2 9 6
2 ABCDE FC 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3
3 Supporting Abeergut 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
4 Score + Win 2 0 0 2 4 14 -10 0
Group C P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Real Garcilaso 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
2 Farcelona 2 2 0 0 9 3 6 6
3 Mighty Morphins 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0
4 FK Leningrad 2 0 0 2 2 11 -9 0
Group D P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Venkeys Chicken 2 1 1 0 5 4 1 4
2 B Team 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3
3 Bayern Bru 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
4 Exeter Gently 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
Group E P W D L + - GD PTS
1 Ultra Finishing 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
2 Yungers Golden Ball 2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 3
3 Barearselona 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

Visit Our Shop

Take a look around our online shop, where you can safely purchase all football related items

Solution Graphics

Photo Gallery

Contact Us

If you have any queries, or would like to get in touch, either call us on the number's below or Contact Us here and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

Telephone:07799 217987
07717 790502
01132 049985
Fax:01274 341124
Email:info@football-evolution.co.uk
Address:Woodkirk Valley Country Club
1172 Dewsbury Road
Dewsbury
WF12 7JL